Legal notice

Legal notice


PURPOSE AND ACCEPTANCE

The present legal notice regulates the use of the web site www.atlantispmr.com (hereinafter The WEB), which is owned by Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL (hereinafter, THE OWNER OF THE WEB).

The navigation on the website of THE OWNER OF THE WEB attributes the condition of user of the same and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may undergo modifications.

The user is obliged to make correct use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, uses of traffic and this Legal Notice. The user will respond to THE OWNER OF THE WEB or to third parties, of any damages that could be caused as a result of the breach of said obligation.

IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

THE OWNER OF THE WEB, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, informs you that:

Its social denomination is: Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL.
Its registration details: entered 17/12/2015, tome 5259, folio 97, inscriptión 3 sheet MA-122522.
Its registered office is at: Centro Comercial Los Olivos Local 3 y 4 C / Adarves, 29649 Calahonda, Málaga.

 

To communicate with us, we offer you different means of contact that are detailed below:

  • Tel: +34 952 933 870
  • Email: info@atlantispmr.com

All notifications and communications between users and THE OWNER OF THE WEB will be considered effective, for all purposes, when made through postal mail or any other means detailed above.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website and its services are free and open access, however, THE OWNER OF THE WEB conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the previous completion of the corresponding form.

The user guarantees the authenticity and topicality of all those data that communicates to THE OWNER OF THE WEB and will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements that he makes.

The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of THE OWNER OF THE WEB and not to use them for, among others:

  • Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, apology for terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.
  • To introduce into the network computer viruses or to perform actions that may alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damages in the electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of THE OWNER OF THE WEB or of third persons; As well as to impede the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of the computer resources through which THE OWNER OF THE WEB provides its services.
  • Attempt to access the e-mail accounts of other users or to restricted areas of the computer systems of THE WEB OWNER or of third parties and, if appropriate, extract information.
  • To violate the intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as to violate the confidentiality of the information of THE OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties.
  • Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party.
  • Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise communicate publicly, transform or modify the contents, unless the authorization of the holder of the corresponding rights is legally permitted.
  • Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other commercial purposes without your prior request or consent.

All contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as graphic design and source codes, constitute a work owned by THE OWNER OF THE WEB, without being understood as User any of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the web.

In short, users accessing this website can view the contents and make, if necessary, authorized private copies as long as the reproduced elements are not later ceded to third parties, nor installed to servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to No exploitation.

Also, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, without it being understood that the use or access to the same attribute the user any right over them.

The distribution, modification, cession or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the holder of the rights of exploitation are prohibited.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between THE OWNER OF THE WEB and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by THE OWNER OF THE WEB of its contents or services . Those who intend to establish a hyperlink previously must request authorization in writing from THE OWNER OF THE WEB. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home page or home page of our website, as well as to refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications on THE OWNER OF THE WEB, or include illegal content, contrary To good customs and public order.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or the actions performed by them.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

The content of this website is of a general nature and has a purely informative purpose, without the full guarantee of access to all contents, or its suitability or utility for a specific purpose.

THE WEBSITE OWNER excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages and losses of any nature derived from:

The impossibility of accessing the website, completeness and / or topicality of the contents, as well as the existence of defects and defects of all kinds of the transmitted content, disseminated, stored, made available to the Has been accessed through the website or services offered.
The presence of virus or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
Failure to comply with laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the actions of third parties that infringe intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and self image, as well as The rules on unfair competition and illicit advertising.

Also, THE OWNER OF THE WEB declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear in this web is exclusively the one to inform to the user on the existence of other sources susceptible to extend the contents offered by this web site. THE OWNER OF THE WEB does not guarantee nor is responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; Nor does it suggest, invite or recommend the visit to them, nor is it responsible for the result obtained. THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

When we need to obtain information on your part, we will always ask you to provide it voluntarily expressly. The data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other channels will be incorporated into a personal data file duly registered in the General Data Protection Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is Responsible THE OWNER OF THE WEB. This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the services requested, with all the legal and security guarantees required by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection, the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB agrees not to cede, sell, or share the data with third parties without its express approval.

In addition, Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for its purpose, in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Personal data protection.

The user may revoke the consent and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting the registered office of Atlantis Property Management & Real Estate SL located at Centro Comercial Los Olivos 3 and 4 C / Adarves, 29649 Calahonda, Malaga, identifying properly and visibly indicating the right concrete that is exercised.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Organic Law 15/1999 and other applicable regulations. However, it assumes no responsibility for damages caused by alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB may use cookies during the provision of services of the website. Cookies are physical files of personal information hosted on the user’s own terminal. The user has the possibility to configure their browser program in a way that prevents the creation of cookie files or warns of the same.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, THE OWNER OF THE WEB will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or cookies that can store on the computer of user.

Our email policy focuses on forwarding only communications you have requested to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer through them the possibility of exercising their right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, article 22 of Law 34 / 2002 Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

COOKIES POLICY

Cookies are small text files generated by the web pages you visit, which contain the session data that may be useful later in the web page. The data allows the website to maintain its information between the pages, and also to analyze how to interact with the site. Cookies are secure since they can only store the information that was put in place by the browser, which is information that the user has entered in the browser or the one included in the page request. They can not run code and can not be used to access your computer.

Cookies are essential for the operation of the internet, providing innumerable advantages in the provision of interactive services, facilitating navigation and usability of the web. Cookies can not harm your computer and are enabled helps identify and resolve errors.

Here’s more information to help you better understand the different types of cookies that can be used:

– Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the browser’s cookie file until the web page is abandoned, so that none is recorded on the user’s hard disk. The information obtained through these cookies serves to analyze traffic patterns on the web. In the long run, this provides a better experience to improve the content and facilitate its use.

– Permanent cookies: they are stored on the hard disk and the website reads them every time a new visit is made. Despite its name, a permanent website has a certain expiration date. The cookie will stop working after that date. They are generally used to facilitate the different services offered by web pages.

Below, we publish a list of the main cookies used in our websites, distinguishing:

– Cookies that are strictly necessary, for example, those that serve for a correct navigation or those that allow to make payment of goods or services requested by the user or cookies that serve to ensure that the content of the web page is loaded efficiently.

– Third-party cookies, such as those used by social networks, or external content complements.

– Analytic cookies for purposes of periodic maintenance and, in order to guarantee the best possible service to the user, with which the websites collect statistical data of the activity.

The tool used is google Analytics.

Complementary guarantees. Cookie management:

All Internet browsers allow you to limit the behavior of a cookie or disable cookies within your browser settings or options. The steps to do this are different for each browser, you can find instructions in the help menu of your browser.

Many browsers allow you to activate a private mode by which cookies are always deleted after the visit. Depending on each browser this private mode, may have different names. Below you can find a list of the most common browsers with a link to the cookies configuration and the different names of this “private mode”:

THE OWNER OF THE WEB may use cookies during the provision of services of the website. Cookies are physical files of personal information hosted on the user’s own terminal. The user has the possibility to configure their browser program in a way that prevents the creation of cookie files or warns of the same.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, THE OWNER OF THE WEB will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or cookies that can store on the computer of user.

Our email policy focuses on forwarding only communications you have requested to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer through them the possibility of exercising their right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, article 22 of Law 34 / 2002 Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

PROCEDURE IN CASE OF CARRYING OUT ILLICIT ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the unlawful nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, Send a notification to THE OWNER OF THE WEB identifying itself properly, specifying the alleged infractions and expressly declaring and under his responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

These general conditions are ruled by the Spanish Law. The parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts and with waiver of any other jurisdiction, to the courts and courts of the user’s domicile. Likewise, as an entity affiliated to Confianza Online and in the terms of its Code of Ethics, in case of disputes relating to online contracting and advertising, data protection and protection of minors, the user can go to the system of out-of-court dispute resolution of Confianza Online (www.confianzaonline.es).

PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published to the official gazettes of the public administrations, which constitute the only instrument that testifies to Its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide without purpose of legal validity.

Adaptation to LOPD and LSSICE made by Centraliza.

agencia-proteccion-datos